TESAZ GAMES 2019

GWERU POLYTECHNIC

ATHLETICS RESULTS

POSITION

INSTITUTION

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

No. Of MEDALS

1

Harare Polytechnic

 

10

8

6

24

 

2

Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo Polytechnic

 

7

2

4

13

 

3

Bulawayo Polytechnic

 

5

6

6

16

 

4

Zimbabwe School of Mines

2

6

1

9

 

5

Mutare Polytechnic

2

 

3

2

7

 

6

Masvingo Polytechnic

2

1

2

5

 

7

Gweru Polytechnic

1

0

4

5

 

8

Msasa Industrial Training College

 

1

0

1

2

 

9

Kwekwe Polytechnic

0

2

2

4

 

10

Kushinga Phikelela Polytechnic

0

0

1

1

 

11

Westgate Industrial Training College

0

1

1

2

 


BALL AND INDOOR GAMES RESULTS

 

SPORT

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1

RUGBY

BULAWAYO  POLY

MUTARE  POLY

HARARE  POLY

2

SOCCER MEN

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

MASVINGO  POLY

GWERU  POLY

3

SOCCER LADIES

BULAWAYO POLY

HARARE POLY

MUTARE POLY

4

NETBALL

KWEKWE POLY

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

HARARE POLY

5

BASKET BALL MEN

HARARE POLY

BULAWAYO  POLY

KWEKWE POLY

6

BASKET BALL LADIES

HARARE POLY

KWEKWE  POLY

BULAWAYO POLY

9

CHESS MEN

MUTARE POLY

MASVINGO  POLY

BULAWAYO POLY

10

CHESS LADIES

BULAWAYO POLY

KUSHINGA PHIKELELA POLY

MUTARE POLY

11

DARTS MEN

GWERU POLY

KWEKWE  POLY

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

12

DARTS LADIES

GWERU POLY

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

ZIMBABWE SCHOOL  MINES

13

POOL MEN

KWEKWE POLY

HARARE POLY

MUTARE POLY

14

POOL LADIES

HARARE  POLY

MUTARE  POLY

KUSHINGA PHIKELELA  POLY

16

HAND BALL MEN

MASVINGO POLY

MUTARE POLY

BULAWAYO POLY

17

HAND BALL LADIES

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

BULAWAYO POLY

MASVINGO POLY

18

VOLLEY BALL MEN

HARARE POLY

MASVINGO POLY

KWEKWE POLY

19

VOLLEY BALL LADIES

KWEKWE POLY

JOSHUA MQABUKO NKOMO POLY

HARARE POLY

 

 

BALL AND INDOOR GAMES RESULTS

POSITION

INSTITUTION

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

No. Of MEDALS

1

Harare Polytechnic

4

2

3

9

 

2

Bulawayo Polytechnic

3

2

3

8

 

3

Kwekwe Polytechnic

 

3

2

 

2

 

7

 

4

Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo Polytechnic

2

3

1

6

 

5

Gweru Polytechnic

2

0

1

3

 

6

Mutare Polytechnic

1

3

3

7

 

7

Masvingo Polytechnic

1

3

1

5

8

Kushinga Phikelela Polytechnic

0

1

1

2

 

9

Zimbabwe School of Mines

0

0

1

1

 

10

Msasa Industrial Training College

0

0

0

0

 

11

Westgate Industrial Training College

0

0

0

0

 

PARA  GAMES

POSITION

INSTITUTION

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

No. Of MEDALS

1

Harare Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

2

Bulawayo Poly

 

 

 

 

 

3

Mutare Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

4

Gweru Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

5

Masvingo Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

6

Kushinga Phikelela Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

7

Kwekwe Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

8

Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

9

Zimbabwe School of Mines

 

 

 

 

 

10

Msasa Industrial Training College

 

 

 

 

 

11

Westgate Industrial Training College

 

 

 

 

 


OVERALL RESULTS FOR MAINSTREAM

     

POSITION

INSTITUTION

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

No. Of MEDALS

1

Harare Polytechnic

14

10

9

33

 

2

Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo Polytechnic

9

5

5

19

 

3

Bulawayo Polytechnic

8

8

9

25

 

4

Mutare Polytechnic

3

6

5

14

 

5

Kwekwe Polytechnic

3

4

4

11

 

6

Masvingo Polytechnic

3

4

3

10

 

7

Gweru Polytechnic

3

0

5

08

 

7

Zimbabwe School of Mines

2

6

2

10

 

9

Msasa Industrial Training College

1

0

1

02

 

10

Kushinga Phikelela Polytechnic

0

1

2

03

 

11

 

Westgate Industrial Training College

0

1

1

02